Wojia, China Page

Other names: 我贾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2714 Longitude 102.7160 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16148

Weather Charts


Wojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangniujie (1.6 nm)
Huoshaozhai (4.1 nm)
Cangtaizhai (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Yakou (3.6 nm)
Niuguntang (3.6 nm)
Kanpingzhai (4.1 nm)
Nianshao (4.3 nm)
Putongjing (4.5 nm)
Saidao (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Wulongba (4.1 nm)
Taoyuan (1.1 nm)
Reshuitang (1.7 nm)
Xiaoniu Jiaozhai (2.3 nm)
Lixincun (3.1 nm)
Dapijia (3.3 nm)
Yaduo (4.0 nm)
Qilin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 34 nm E 77
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 43 nm W 296
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 85 nm S 216
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 103 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Yuanyang County, Yunnan
11.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.3 nm S Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
21.7 nm N Jianshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:35 2016