Nianshao, China Page

Other names: 年少

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3226 Longitude 102.6620 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20038

Weather Charts


Nianshao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianshao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianshao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyiwanshui (3.4 nm)
Hongtuzhai (4.1 nm)
Yugouzhai (1.3 nm)
Tuannao (1.6 nm)
Guapaoshan (2.7 nm)
Laozhai (2.8 nm)
Sanjianpo (3.7 nm)
Moyibeng (4.3 nm)
Putongjing (1.6 nm)
Cangtaizhai (2.1 nm)
Yakou (3.3 nm)
Kanpingzhai (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Xiaoponao (1.9 nm)
Wuwan (2.5 nm)
Huoshaozhai (3.3 nm)
Shangniujie (3.6 nm)
Aluga (4.1 nm)
Wojia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 37 nm E 83
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 39 nm W 293
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 86 nm S 213
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 100 nm N 2 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
15.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.2 nm SE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
20.0 nm NE Jianshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:20 2016