Tuanshanzhai, China Page

Other names: 团山寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.1994 Longitude 100.7500 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7103

Weather Charts


Tuanshanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanshanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanshanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manfei (4.5 nm)
Anma Laojia (4.5 nm)
Anma Laozhai (5.2 nm)
Naban (5.3 nm)
Anma Xinzhai (5.9 nm)
Danuoyou (6.4 nm)
Laofanzhai (4.5 nm)
Kunman (4.6 nm)
Daheishan (5.5 nm)
Kunluo (5.8 nm)
Maopu (6.8 nm)
Mafengzhai (1.9 nm)
Nanyang (4.1 nm)
Manzhang (7.0 nm)
Pabing (3.5 nm)
Nanai (5.6 nm)
Anma (6.1 nm)
Liujiazhai (6.9 nm)
Nakuang Xiaozhai (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 13 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 37 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 58 nm E 94
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 72 nm E 117
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 82 nm S 153 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.9 nm S List of power stations in China
8.9 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
8.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.3 nm S Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
13.5 nm S Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
13.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:56 2016