Mafengzhai, China Page

Other names: 麻疯寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.1795 Longitude 100.7760 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Mafengzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafengzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafengzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanshanzhai (1.9 nm)
Pabing (3.8 nm)
Manfei (5.6 nm)
Anma Laojia (6.3 nm)
Anma (6.5 nm)
Naban (6.5 nm)
Kunman (5.6 nm)
Laofanzhai (6.1 nm)
Kunluo (7.0 nm)
Nanyang (2.2 nm)
Goutang (5.3 nm)
Huaqiao (6.0 nm)
Chuihaozhai (6.5 nm)
Siyuanzhai (6.5 nm)
Manjingkan (6.6 nm)
Nanai (4.9 nm)
Manzhang (5.1 nm)
Liujiazhai (6.1 nm)
Ganji (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 12 nm S 184 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 38 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 56 nm E 93
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 70 nm E 116
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 80 nm S 154 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm S List of power stations in China
7.7 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
7.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.9 nm S Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
12.4 nm S Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
12.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:23 2016