Shigenao, China Page

Other names: 石圪垴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9109 Longitude 105.1890 Altitude (feet) 5075
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 1546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28167

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shigenao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigenao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigenao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houdong (1.1 nm)
Poshangcun (1.5 nm)
Poshang (1.5 nm)
Lingzifan (1.8 nm)
Xiaodong (2.7 nm)
Dawan (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.7 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.3 nm)
Shuikou (2.4 nm)
Yansan'ao (1.1 nm)
Huangnipo (1.3 nm)
Hetaoba (2.1 nm)
Damacui (2.6 nm)
Gangou (1.4 nm)
Zhulintou (1.5 nm)
Yantoushang (1.7 nm)
Banhe (2.4 nm)
Zoumachang (2.5 nm)
Banhecun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 41 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 63 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 105 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Weixin County
11.9 nm NW 105th meridian east
16.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.5 nm N Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:49 2016