Huangnipo, China Page

Other names: 黄泥坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9100 Longitude 105.2140 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangnipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigenao (1.3 nm)
Dawan (1.8 nm)
Houdong (2.4 nm)
Zhulintou (2.5 nm)
Poshangcun (2.7 nm)
Poshang (2.7 nm)
Hetaoba (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.3 nm)
Sikantiao (2.6 nm)
Santai (2.7 nm)
Wajuedi (3.2 nm)
Cuojiwa (2.1 nm) Yansan'ao (0.5 nm)
Yantoushang (1.3 nm)
Damacui (1.6 nm)
Gangou (1.8 nm)
Zoumachang (2.4 nm)
Xiejia'ao (2.7 nm)
Banhe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 40 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 105 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Weixin County
13.0 nm NW 105th meridian east
17.8 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.7 nm N Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:24 2016