Sejihai, China Page

Other names: 色基海

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4586 Longitude 103.9490 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25833

Weather Charts


Sejihai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sejihai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sejihai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiacun (1.0 nm)
Zhidu (2.3 nm)
Dasongke (2.2 nm)
Gaojiacun (2.9 nm)
Yakoucun (3.3 nm)
Feigu (3.3 nm)
Aozicun (3.4 nm)
Dapingzi (1.9 nm)
A'ai (2.5 nm)
He'ai (2.5 nm)
Aimaolin (2.6 nm)
Yakoucun (2.8 nm)
Poshang (0.7 nm)
Wule (0.8 nm)
Xinchengcun (1.6 nm)
Dacun (2.4 nm)
Yongle (2.5 nm)
Diena (2.3 nm)
Zhonglingzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 52 nm S 187
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 89 nm S 190
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 98 nm S 146 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 94 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE 104th meridian east
16.4 nm SE Xuanwei
18.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
28.2 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:30 2016