Feigu, China Page

Other names: 肥谷

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5140 Longitude 103.9501 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43702

Weather Charts


Feigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aozicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiacun (0.9 nm)
Shanmuqing (2.8 nm)
Dengjia Toushangcun (3.4 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Jule (3.8 nm)
Yakoucun (0.7 nm)
Mile (1.2 nm)
Yakoucun (2.8 nm)
Damaidi (2.8 nm)
Tiechang (3.2 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.3 nm)
Zhujia (3.6 nm)
Dasongke (1.9 nm)
Sejihai (3.3 nm)
A'ai (3.4 nm)
Zhidu (3.4 nm)
He'ai (3.5 nm)
Dapingzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 55 nm S 186
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 93 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 101 nm S 147 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE 104th meridian east
19.3 nm SE Xuanwei
21.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
25.5 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:27 2016