Reshuitang, China Page

Other names: 热水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9545 Longitude 100.4500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6204

Weather Charts


Reshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benqicheng (2.9 nm)
Yanbaijiao (3.0 nm)
Laobake (3.7 nm)
Chuduoluo (4.1 nm)
Alashan (1.6 nm)
Wentong (2.1 nm)
Shudi (2.3 nm)
Yibiaoluo (3.8 nm)
Luzhunluo (3.8 nm)
Yiluohen (0.9 nm)
Xiaosongping (1.8 nm)
Dagongshan (3.5 nm)
Mili (3.9 nm)
Alengci (1.9 nm)
Kezima (2.5 nm)
Jiaojigu (3.1 nm)
Lengbuzi (3.9 nm)
Chijiama (4.0 nm)
Sheli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 19 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 38 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 65 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 78 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.6 nm SW Gucheng District
12.3 nm W Black Dragon Pool
12.4 nm W Lijiang
12.7 nm W List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:34 2016