Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1735 Longitude 101.5930 Altitude (feet) 5971
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 1819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jipakan (1.5 nm)
Moshiqing (1.7 nm)
Azheni Dacun (1.8 nm)
Shanglazha (2.8 nm)
Maojiawan (2.9 nm)
Azheni Xiaocun (1.0 nm)
Gufenmu (2.1 nm)
Heilayao (3.3 nm)
Qingtoucun (1.1 nm)
Shanzhayao (1.7 nm)
Yekela (2.0 nm)
Shila (2.1 nm)
Qijiawan (2.3 nm)
Songpingzi (2.8 nm)
Dafentian (2.8 nm)
Shangyangquanfang (1.5 nm)
Lijiacun (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Tianfang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 24 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 30 nm S 149
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 63 nm W 226
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 75 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Yongren County
16.6 nm E List of earthquakes in China
16.6 nm E 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
21.0 nm N Renhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:51 2016