Gufenmu, China Page

Other names: 孤坟墓

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2022 Longitude 101.6160 Altitude (feet) 6207
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 1891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gufenmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gufenmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gufenmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azheni Xiaocun (1.9 nm)
Azheni Dacun (3.3 nm)
Heilayao (1.4 nm)
Hedicun (2.1 nm)
Shidiyao (2.4 nm)
Tianbang (2.4 nm)
Yiba'e (3.6 nm)
Baishiyan (1.7 nm)
Liyuan (2.2 nm)
Ganbala (2.8 nm)
Shanzhayao (0.7 nm)
Qijiawan (1.8 nm)
Shila (2.1 nm)
Qingtou (2.1 nm)
Qingtoucun (2.3 nm)
Yekela (2.6 nm)
Dafentian (2.7 nm)
Lijiacun (3.6 nm)
Songpingzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 22 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 31 nm S 152
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 65 nm W 226
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 77 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Yongren County
15.3 nm E List of earthquakes in China
15.3 nm E 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
18.9 nm N Renhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:12 2016