Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7877 Longitude 100.0480 Altitude (feet) 7017
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 2138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16512

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingmenkou (1.5 nm)
Jinma (1.9 nm)
Wubaqing (3.0 nm)
Wuba (3.2 nm)
Haobadi (3.2 nm)
Luomoshan (1.7 nm)
Juebalin (1.7 nm)
Sujia (2.4 nm)
Shabahe (2.6 nm)
Lujiashan (3.0 nm)
Sagazuo (3.2 nm)
Ershama (2.1 nm)
Jinzhulin (2.7 nm)
Wenping (1.1 nm)
Lishu (2.1 nm)
Pingzhang (2.3 nm)
Weiba (2.6 nm)
Baila (2.8 nm)
Huangtian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 50 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 54 nm N 43
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 62 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 85 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
5.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
5.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:29 2016