Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7813 Longitude 100.0220 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16527

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wubaqing (1.6 nm)
Wuba (1.8 nm)
Tanshan (2.3 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.0 nm)
Luomoshan (2.0 nm)
Haobadi (2.3 nm)
Juebalin (2.5 nm)
Shabahe (2.9 nm)
Lujiashan (2.9 nm)
Lijiawo (3.0 nm)
Qingmazuo (3.6 nm)
Qingtou (1.5 nm)
Wenping (1.7 nm)
Lishu (2.8 nm)
Ershama (3.2 nm)
Jinma (0.6 nm)
Weiba (1.6 nm)
Pingzhang (2.1 nm)
Huangtian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 49 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 54 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 55 nm N 44
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 62 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 84 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
6.0 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.0 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016