Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3935 Longitude 100.3150 Altitude (feet) 6794
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 2070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingmenkou (1.9 nm)
Xinlaipeng (2.0 nm)
Jiucun (2.3 nm)
Lugao (2.8 nm)
Zhongshan (0.8 nm)
Da'aozi (2.0 nm)
Laopu (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Lengshuiqing (2.6 nm)
Yakou (2.7 nm)
Liangzitou (3.1 nm)
Laopu (0.9 nm)
Wafang (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Maiziqing (2.2 nm)
Laoyuan (2.6 nm)
Wangji (1.5 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.0 nm)
Modaohe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 42 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 67 nm N 19
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 75 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 73 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 102 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Yun County, Yunnan
15.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.5 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
15.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016