Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3906 Longitude 100.2800 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meizishu (1.1 nm)
Laohuang (1.4 nm)
Banghong (1.4 nm)
Manlai (1.9 nm)
Wujia (2.1 nm)
Liangzitian (2.5 nm)
Huotou (2.6 nm)
Xinlaipeng (0.9 nm)
Lugao (1.8 nm)
Shidaimao (2.5 nm)
Da'aozi (2.4 nm)
Qingmenkou (1.9 nm)
Zhongshan (2.2 nm)
Laopu (2.6 nm)
Jiucun (1.0 nm)
Dacun (1.7 nm)
Manban (2.4 nm)
Chujiushan (2.8 nm)
Shiyan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 41 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 67 nm N 21
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 75 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 72 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 102 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Yun County, Yunnan
16.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.7 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
16.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:43 2016