Qingjiao, China Page

Other names: 箐脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3125 Longitude 103.7450 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9330

Weather Charts


Qingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazhanni (1.9 nm)
Wulichong (2.4 nm)
Jiazhudi (2.7 nm)
Baishiyan (3.1 nm)
Taoshuichong (3.2 nm)
Mazhuangpo (3.1 nm)
Lanniba (3.4 nm)
Donggualin (1.9 nm)
Gubulong Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Shilaotang (3.5 nm)
Mibenglong (0.9 nm)
Puludi (2.3 nm)
Laowuzha (2.3 nm)
Weiludi (2.9 nm)
Mujing (3.3 nm)
Liudou (1.6 nm)
Yandong (2.4 nm)
Longrenzhai (2.8 nm)
Shangzhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 24 nm N 10
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 23 nm W 282
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 114 nm N 331 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Faux Namti Bridge
24.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.7 nm E Panzhihua Township
28.2 nm SW Manhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:21 2016