Mibenglong, China Page

Other names: 咪崩龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3209 Longitude 103.7590 Altitude (feet) 5318
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 1620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9317

Weather Charts


Mibenglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mibenglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mibenglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingjiao (0.9 nm)
Tazhanni (2.8 nm)
Jiazhudi (3.1 nm)
Wulichong (3.3 nm)
Taoshuichong (3.5 nm)
Donggualin (1.2 nm)
Weiludi (2.0 nm)
Gubulong Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Luo'e (3.2 nm)
Shilaotang (3.6 nm)
Xiaomiao (3.7 nm)
Laowuzha (1.4 nm)
Mujing (2.6 nm)
Puludi (2.0 nm)
Liudou (2.1 nm)
Longrenzhai (3.0 nm)
Yandong (3.1 nm)
Shangzhai (3.7 nm)
Zhedichong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 23 nm N 9
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 23 nm W 280
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 34 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 114 nm N 331 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Faux Namti Bridge
24.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.9 nm E Panzhihua Township
29.1 nm SW Manhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:01 2016