Pingzhangzhai, China Page

Other names: 平掌寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.0242 Longitude 100.8350 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Pingzhangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manbo (0.7 nm)
Manmi Xiaozhai (2.1 nm)
Manting (2.3 nm)
Mange (2.3 nm)
Mandongchang (3.7 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Guolong (2.6 nm)
Manmi Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Manka (4.0 nm)
Laozhai (4.2 nm)
Manwai (1.0 nm)
Lanbahe (2.9 nm)
Wujiazhai (3.7 nm)
Manwai (1.0 nm)
Tuanshanzhai (1.4 nm)
Yiweijie (1.9 nm)
Manhena (3.0 nm)
Manhebeng (3.4 nm)
Manlongfeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 5 nm W 234 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 46 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 53 nm E 83
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 63 nm E 110
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 70 nm S 153 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
4.1 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
4.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
4.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.2 nm NW List of power stations in China
5.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.2 nm SW Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:01 2016