Manmi Xiaozhai, China Page

Other names: 曼咪小寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.0471 Longitude 100.8060 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Manmi Xiaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manmi Xiaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manmi Xiaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandongchang (1.7 nm)
Manhuisuo (3.5 nm)
Mansha (3.5 nm)
Mandong (3.9 nm)
Ganji (4.0 nm)
Manjingdai (4.1 nm)
Manmi Dazhai (0.7 nm)
Guolong (1.3 nm)
Manbo (1.4 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Pingzhangzhai (2.1 nm)
Manwai (3.2 nm)
Manka (3.9 nm)
Mange (1.3 nm)
Manwai (2.5 nm)
Manting (2.9 nm)
Tuanshanzhai (3.3 nm)
Yiweijie (3.6 nm)
Manlongfeng (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 5 nm S 210 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 45 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 55 nm E 85
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 65 nm E 111
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 72 nm S 152 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
2.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
2.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.3 nm W List of power stations in China
2.8 nm S Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
5.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.1 nm SW Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:23 2016