Nianjingcun, China Page

Other names: 年景村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1496 Longitude 102.4843 Altitude (feet) 5078
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 3E Altitude (meters) 1547
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36729

Weather Charts


Nianjingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianjing (0.4 nm)
Youyi (0.6 nm)
Wenming (1.8 nm)
Hongshanjiao (1.8 nm)
Fengdanshan (2.5 nm)
Shelang (2.7 nm)
Xingwang (1.2 nm)
Shiyi (1.8 nm)
Shiyichong (1.8 nm)
Pujiacang (2.6 nm)
Duanjiashan (2.7 nm)
Heini (2.6 nm)
Heinicun (2.6 nm)
Longmacao (0.5 nm)
Niubaidian (1.0 nm)
Abachong (1.9 nm)
Xiaohaiqia (2.0 nm)
Dianbaimu (2.3 nm)
Dahaiqia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 42 nm S 217
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 52 nm N 15 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 65 nm E 134
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 116 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE 1970 Tonghai earthquake
4.6 nm W Eshan Yi Autonomous County
12.2 nm N Hongta District
12.3 nm N Yuxi
13.8 nm E Najiaying Mosque
14.9 nm E Tonghai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:58 2016