Dianbaimu, China Page

Other names: 甸白亩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1128 Longitude 102.4740 Altitude (feet) 5429
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 1654
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20203
Mid-range map of Dianbaimu Large range map of Dianbaimu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shelang (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.6 nm)
Abachong (1.1 nm)
Niubaidian (1.3 nm)
Longmacao (1.8 nm)
Youyi (2.1 nm)
Nianjingcun (2.3 nm)
Nianjing (2.4 nm)
Wenming (2.4 nm)
Fengdanshan (3.2 nm)
Xingwang (3.3 nm)
Xiaohaiqia (1.7 nm)
Dahaiqia (2.0 nm)
Meizishu (2.9 nm)
Dahaiqia (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyulaijiu (1.6 nm)
Dayulaijiu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (3.0 nm)
Heijiaojiu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 40 nm S 218
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 54 nm N 15 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 63 nm E 132
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 114 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Eshan Yi Autonomous County
5.9 nm NE 1970 Tonghai earthquake
14.5 nm N Hongta District
14.6 nm N Yuxi
14.8 nm E Najiaying Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:12:58 2016