Jianshe, China Page

Other names: 建设

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2003 Longitude 103.8529 Altitude (feet) 6991
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 10E Altitude (meters) 2130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Jianshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahamajing (0.7 nm)
Xiaochangdi (2.4 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)
Xiaomixi (2.7 nm)
Jianshecun (0.9 nm)
Dalongtan (1.9 nm)
Ningjiawan (2.2 nm)
Wujiawan (2.9 nm)
Gualuyan (3.0 nm)
Geping (3.2 nm)
Xinjian (3.6 nm)
Yanjiaoxia (2.1 nm)
Mule (2.1 nm)
Xiamule (2.1 nm)
Huichang (2.4 nm)
Shangmule (3.4 nm)
Xiaohamajing (0.9 nm)
Shicun (2.7 nm)
Endeqing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 36 nm S 182
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 73 nm S 189
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 94 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Xuanwei
13.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.4 nm N 104th meridian east
36.1 nm S Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:54 2016