Huichang, China Page

Other names: 灰场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2159 Longitude 103.8940 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Huichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshecun (1.8 nm)
Jianshe (2.4 nm)
Xiaohamajing (2.6 nm)
Ningjiawan (2.7 nm)
Dasongshan (1.5 nm)
Xinjian (1.8 nm)
Xincun (2.1 nm)
Gualuyan (2.1 nm)
Checao (2.8 nm)
Malonggou (3.1 nm)
Shangmule (1.0 nm)
Hejiadi (2.0 nm)
Taojiagou (2.7 nm)
Chishui (2.9 nm)
Xiamule (0.4 nm)
Mule (0.5 nm)
Yanjiaoxia (1.6 nm)
Zhongcun (3.0 nm)
Leyi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 37 nm S 185
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm S 190
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 88 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 96 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Xuanwei
11.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.8 nm N 104th meridian east
37.2 nm S Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:54 2016