Huoyaopu, China Page

Other names: 火药普

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8615 Longitude 101.9460 Altitude (feet) 7821
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 101° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 2383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10954

Weather Charts


Huoyaopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoyaopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoyaopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiguanshan (1.4 nm)
Jiuka (1.5 nm)
Shangleinong (2.4 nm)
Xialeinong (3.2 nm)
Dalongtan (0.9 nm)
Xiaoxuepo (1.8 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Ajidu (2.6 nm)
Heshangcun (3.1 nm)
Xiaokamo (3.1 nm)
Dakamo (3.3 nm)
Daxuepo (0.9 nm)
Wuguqing (2.5 nm)
Lengshuiqing (0.8 nm)
Hama (2.7 nm)
Shangdanlao (3.0 nm)
Hejiacun (3.4 nm)
Laoguocun (3.8 nm)
Meiziqing (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 8 nm S 204
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 67 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 70 nm W 249
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.7 nm N 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
9.8 nm SW Yuanmou County
13.6 nm N 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:20 2016