Dalongtan, China Page

Other names: 大龙潭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8758 Longitude 101.9450 Altitude (feet) 7755
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 2363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10602

Weather Charts


Dalongtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiguanshan (1.5 nm)
Ajidu (2.0 nm)
Shangleinong (2.5 nm)
Xialeinong (3.2 nm)
Xiaoxuepo (1.0 nm)
Dapingzi (1.5 nm)
Heshangcun (2.2 nm)
Xiaokamo (2.3 nm)
Dakamo (2.6 nm)
Nazhi (3.3 nm)
Azhuo (3.4 nm)
Zhongcun (3.8 nm)
Wuguqing (3.1 nm) Huoyaopu (0.9 nm)
Daxuepo (1.4 nm)
Lengshuiqing (1.7 nm)
Jiuka (2.0 nm)
Hama (3.5 nm)
Shangdanlao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 8 nm S 202
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 40 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 68 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 70 nm W 248
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
9.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm SW Yuanmou County
12.8 nm N 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:12 2016