Gushan, China Page

Other names: 孤山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4183 Longitude 102.8338 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36414

Weather Charts


Gushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuowei (1.7 nm)
Haigeng (2.0 nm)
Xihe (2.0 nm)
Dadi (2.1 nm)
Dayingpan (2.2 nm)
Xishan (2.5 nm)
Xujiatou (2.6 nm)
Dashazui (1.5 nm)
Zhangguanying (1.6 nm)
Yinqi (1.9 nm)
Xiaotun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshiguan (2.6 nm)
Niumodaying (2.7 nm)
Niumo (2.7 nm)
Damagou (0.5 nm) Xiaomagou (0.3 nm)
Fengjiawan (0.5 nm)
Gehe (2.4 nm)
Haimen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 34 nm N 351 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 55 nm E 52
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 67 nm S 155
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 96 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Xingyun Lake
5.9 nm NE Fuxian Lake
7.5 nm SW Jiangchuan District
13.6 nm SE Huaning County
15.0 nm N Chengjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:09 2016