Gehe, China Page

Other names: 隔河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3787 Longitude 102.8230 Altitude (feet) 6049
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 1843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40513
Mid-range map of Gehe Large range map of Gehe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haimen (0.7 nm)
Haimenqiao (0.9 nm)
Dayingpan (1.5 nm)
Xujiatou (2.3 nm)
Houjiagou (2.3 nm)
Xingyun (2.7 nm)
Haigeng (1.3 nm)
Xihe (1.5 nm)
Fengjiawan (1.9 nm)
Xiaomagou (2.2 nm)
Gushan (2.4 nm)
Zuowei (2.5 nm)
Xishan (2.7 nm)
Damagou (2.8 nm)
Zhangying (2.3 nm)
Xihaibian (2.4 nm)
Xiaba (2.4 nm)
Daxiacun (2.9 nm)
Damaidi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 37 nm N 353 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 57 nm E 50
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 65 nm S 154
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 95 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Xingyun Lake
5.3 nm SW Jiangchuan District
8.2 nm NE Fuxian Lake
12.9 nm S Najiaying Mosque
12.6 nm SE Huaning County
13.9 nm S Qilu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:19:52 2016