Gebiecun, China Page

Other names: 戈别村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3922 Longitude 103.8720 Altitude (feet) 6906
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 2104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25087

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gebiecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gebiecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gebiecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gebie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baojiacun (1.0 nm)
Tuotuo (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhuqing (3.2 nm)
Xinfacun (1.2 nm)
Shenqing (1.8 nm)
Daditou (2.4 nm)
Sekong (2.7 nm)
Zhongdalishu (3.1 nm)
Daditou (3.2 nm)
Kongjiacun (3.2 nm)
Maoshuijing (2.0 nm) Zhujiacun (1.2 nm)
Shangkaji (1.2 nm)
Hele (1.2 nm)
Hemuzha (2.0 nm)
Hemu (2.3 nm)
Pojiaocun (2.6 nm)
Sijiacun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 48 nm S 182
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 85 nm S 188
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 97 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 103 nm S 216 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE 104th meridian east
16.1 nm SE Xuanwei
17.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
33.8 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:50 2016