Daditou, China Page

Other names: 大地头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4220 Longitude 103.9010 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daditou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daditou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daditou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenqing (0.7 nm)
Xinfacun (2.6 nm)
Zhujiacun (2.9 nm)
Sekong (1.0 nm)
Zhongdalishu (1.8 nm)
Xiadalishu (2.1 nm)
Tuoguzu (2.8 nm)
Zhidu (2.9 nm)
Diena (1.1 nm)
Shangzhage (2.2 nm)
Caojiacun (2.3 nm)
Dacun (2.7 nm)
Yongle (2.8 nm)
Poshang (2.9 nm)
Wule (2.9 nm)
Maoshuijing (1.5 nm)
Gebiecun (2.4 nm)
Gebie (2.4 nm)
Shangkaji (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 49 nm S 184
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 87 nm S 189
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 98 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE 104th meridian east
16.2 nm SE Xuanwei
18.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
31.5 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:09 2016