Duimei, China Page

Other names: 堆美

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1072 Longitude 99.7089 Altitude (feet) 6988
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 2129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Duimei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duimei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duimei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuan (1.0 nm)
Chiziluo (2.3 nm)
Sishuzi (2.7 nm)
Ruben (0.7 nm)
Tuozhi (2.1 nm)
Changjiaozhai (2.0 nm)
Wata (2.7 nm)
Tuoge (2.8 nm)
Jinxing (3.2 nm)
Baimu (3.9 nm)
Maodage (1.5 nm)
Eguo (2.4 nm)
Keredi (3.8 nm)
Heluo (1.5 nm)
Lakadong (2.4 nm)
Shualami (2.7 nm)
Bihake (2.7 nm)
Yangdajiao (4.0 nm)
Lawuba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 41 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 93 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.7 nm NW Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
23.9 nm E Tiger Leaping Gorge
24.4 nm E Hutiaoxia Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:22 2016