Baimu, China Page

Other names: 柏木

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1549 Longitude 99.7596 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Baimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wata (1.4 nm)
Changjiaozhai (2.1 nm)
Tuozhi (3.1 nm)
Ruben (3.3 nm)
Zhugeling (2.5 nm)
Yinshanwan (2.9 nm)
Chenjia (3.1 nm)
Yankeluo (3.1 nm)
Xinglong (3.3 nm)
Dazhiba Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Zhongxing (3.5 nm)
Dachang (4.0 nm)
Dazhiba Shangcun (4.3 nm)
Hongding (4.4 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Kaiwen (4.0 nm)
Maodage (2.6 nm)
Eguo (3.4 nm)
Duimei (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 38 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 58 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 95 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.5 nm E Tiger Leaping Gorge
21.2 nm NW Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
21.2 nm E Hutiaoxia Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:08 2016