Dianxicun, China Page

Other names: 甸西村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6240 Longitude 100.0240 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7239

Weather Charts


Dianxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songpo (2.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.6 nm)
Xinhaiyi (3.7 nm)
Jiuhejie (4.0 nm)
Dianweiping (4.0 nm)
Pinggu (4.1 nm)
Shuijing (0.7 nm)
Xipo (0.7 nm)
Zhongtanglang (1.8 nm)
Yankongluo (3.3 nm)
Xicun (3.6 nm)
Zhongcun (3.7 nm)
Lengbenshu (4.0 nm)
Shaziping (1.9 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.9 nm)
Dabanqing (2.8 nm)
Shengdeng (1.0 nm)
Anleba (2.9 nm)
Qingshuijiang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 12 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 60 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 72 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N BOOTES
9.1 nm SE Heqing County
12.3 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:36 2016