Cizhuping, China Page

Other names: 刺竹坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0957 Longitude 103.8450 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19150

Weather Charts


Cizhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cizhushan (1.2 nm)
Shaba (2.2 nm)
Daogu (2.8 nm)
Tongchangping (1.5 nm)
Xintian (2.1 nm)
Xintiancun (2.1 nm)
Shanmugou (2.3 nm)
Laozhaibu (2.9 nm)
Dacaowan (1.9 nm)
Laochanggou (2.3 nm)
Hanjiapo (1.2 nm)
Xinkaicun (1.9 nm)
Xinkai (2.0 nm)
Mucaowan (2.1 nm)
Babuzhai (2.6 nm)
Shapingzi (2.8 nm)
Chelaicun (3.0 nm)
Chelai (3.0 nm)
Luohanling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 99 nm N 353
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 93 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 99 nm E 119 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
12.3 nm NE 1974 Zhaotong earthquake
12.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
13.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:05 2016