Baimushan, China Page

Other names: 柏木山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3594 Longitude 99.8676 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 34N Long (DMS) 99° 52' 3E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14109

Weather Charts


Baimushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantoutian (2.0 nm)
Xiaomishan (2.2 nm)
Libaluo (2.9 nm)
Songlin (3.3 nm)
Waguanyao (1.1 nm)
Malutang (2.4 nm)
Libasi (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Guojiazhai (3.0 nm)
Hetaolin (3.4 nm)
Cibawo (0.9 nm)
Mazonglin (1.4 nm)
Linggangzhai (2.5 nm)
Jiudiji (2.5 nm)
Dasijia (3.3 nm)
Baimu (1.0 nm)
Banpozhai (3.0 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.3 nm)
Shapianfang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 38 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 73 nm W 272 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 81 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Fengqing County
15.4 nm E Yun County, Yunnan
24.0 nm NE List of power stations in China
24.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016