Baimu, China Page

Other names: 柏木

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3447 Longitude 99.8577 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 99° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13793

Weather Charts


Baimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantoutian (1.4 nm)
Xiaomishan (2.1 nm)
Libaluo (2.2 nm)
Mafengzhai (2.6 nm)
Libabiao (3.0 nm)
Shuijingzhai (3.2 nm)
Duanjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.3 nm)
Baimushan (1.0 nm)
Waguanyao (2.1 nm)
Malutang (2.9 nm)
Cibawo (1.4 nm)
Mazonglin (2.4 nm)
Linggangzhai (2.7 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.9 nm)
Banpozhai (2.8 nm)
Jiudiji (3.1 nm)
Shapianfang (2.6 nm)
Wanming (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 37 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 72 nm W 272 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 82 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Fengqing County
16.2 nm E Yun County, Yunnan
25.0 nm NE List of power stations in China
25.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:29 2016