Anjiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 庵脚下

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1043 Longitude 103.4490 Altitude (feet) 6259
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 1907
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8177

Weather Charts


Anjiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianwei (1.0 nm)
Tiechangcun (2.1 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.5 nm)
Xiaolade (3.0 nm)
Dalade (3.9 nm)
Wuguizhuang (2.4 nm)
Yuezhaoshan (3.1 nm)
Eziqing (3.6 nm)
Weizong (4.0 nm)
Nandaba (4.4 nm)
Xiaoshukou (2.3 nm)
Guinazong (3.3 nm)
Shangzongsuo (3.9 nm)
Lushan (4.0 nm)
Naizhimu (4.3 nm)
Sanjia (1.1 nm)
Yangmeishan (1.7 nm)
Laomuzhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaocun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 12 nm E 123
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 35 nm N 35
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 38 nm W 260 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm E 90 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 104 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Jiuxiang Scenic Region
12.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm E Luliang County
18.1 nm S Stone Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:50 2016