Naizhimu, China Page

Other names: 乃支母

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1440 Longitude 103.5150 Altitude (feet) 6961
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 2121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Naizhimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naizhimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naizhimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizong (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshukou (2.1 nm)
Wuguizhuang (3.4 nm)
Eziqing (3.7 nm)
Tianhua (1.7 nm)
Dajie (2.7 nm)
Xigou (2.8 nm)
Gugucun (1.2 nm)
Nangou (1.9 nm)
Shuangguanbu (2.3 nm)
Xiaoba (3.2 nm)
Shujie (3.2 nm)
Zhongba (3.9 nm)
Shangba (4.1 nm)
Guinazong (1.2 nm)
Lushan (3.1 nm)
Shangzongsuo (3.9 nm)
Xiaba (4.0 nm)
Daijiadi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 11 nm S 143
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 31 nm N 32
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 42 nm W 257 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm E 92 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 104 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Jiuxiang Scenic Region
11.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm SE Luliang County
15.4 nm N Malong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:43 2016