Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 39.1452 Longitude 117.3731 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141850

Weather Charts


Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sicun (0.9 nm)
Zhaozhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Zhuzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Zimingzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangcaotuo (3.2 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Chitu (3.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xincun (4.3 nm)
Sanhe (2.8 nm)
Xinxing (3.3 nm)
Baoyuan (3.4 nm)
Xiangyang (3.6 nm)
Luotuofangzi (3.7 nm)
Chaoxian (3.5 nm)
Dongdaqiao (4.2 nm)
Zhangguizhuang (4.5 nm)
Da'an (4.6 nm)
Sihezhuang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 1 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 18 nm N 316
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 26 nm S 213
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 45 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Tianjin Binhai International Airport
1.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.0 nm SE Civil Aviation University of China
4.1 nm S Dongli Economic Development Area Station
4.1 nm S Xinli Station
5.0 nm S Xiaodongzhuang Station
4.8 nm NE Happy Valley (amusement parks)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:00 2016