Xiangyang, China Page

Other names: 向阳

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 39.0873 Longitude 117.3937 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119778

Weather Charts


Xiangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotuofangzi (0.8 nm)
Xinxing (1.3 nm)
Baoyuan (2.6 nm)
Sanhe (0.8 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Beiwang (2.1 nm)
Da'an (2.1 nm)
Houtai (2.3 nm)
Miaojie (2.9 nm)
Xingnong (2.9 nm)
Dongdaqiao (0.6 nm)
Xiaodongzhuang (1.9 nm)
Laoquan (2.4 nm)
Wohe (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiazui (2.7 nm)
Zhaobei (3.5 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Daodi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 3 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 22 nm N 321
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 23 nm S 219
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 47 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm N 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Civil Aviation University of China
1.4 nm S Xiaodongzhuang Station
2.2 nm S List of major power stations in Tianjin
2.1 nm W Dongli Economic Development Area Station
2.1 nm W Xinli Station
3.1 nm NW Tianjin Binhai International Airport
3.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:24 2016