Tianshuijing, China Page

Other names: 甜水井

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.7505 Longitude 117.2545 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 16E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10190

Weather Charts


Tianshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzha (1.8 nm)
Dongfangzi (3.3 nm)
Qianquan (3.3 nm)
Shenqingzhuang (3.6 nm)
Shiyan (1.2 nm)
Maquan (2.4 nm)
Zhaolianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xizha (3.1 nm)
Yangliuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiaoguozhuang (3.9 nm)
Liutangzhuang (4.1 nm)
Chaosongqiao (4.0 nm)
Changliuzhuang (4.2 nm)
Donghetong (4.6 nm)
Liugangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiaodingzhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (4.1 nm)
Xishouzhan (4.2 nm)
Jingangcun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 8 nm W 281
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 22 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 25 nm S 216
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 67 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Tianjin Tuanbo Football Stadium
8.6 nm E Dagang District
8.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.3 nm E List of major power stations in Tianjin
12.9 nm SW 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:45 2016