Changliuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 常流庄

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 38.8196 Longitude 117.2354 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10141

Weather Charts


Changliuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changliuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changliuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjia Puzi (2.9 nm) Sanfenchang (0.6 nm)
Zongchang (1.7 nm)
Tuanpo Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Yunshu (2.2 nm)
Erfenchang (2.2 nm)
Xilantuo (2.3 nm)
Erhouzhuang (3.4 nm)
Liutangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Chaosongqiao (2.1 nm)
Donghetong (2.8 nm)
Beitai (2.8 nm)
Xiaoguozhuang (0.3 nm)
Yangliuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xizha (1.5 nm)
Zhaolianzhuang (1.8 nm)
Maquan (1.9 nm)
Shiyan (3.1 nm)
Dongfangzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 8 nm W 253
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 19 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 28 nm S 210
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 64 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 65 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Tianjin Tuanbo Football Stadium
8.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm SE Dagang District
13.9 nm N List of major power stations in Tianjin
14.4 nm N Shuanglin Station
14.7 nm N Caijindaxue Station
14.8 nm N Huashanli Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:31 2016