Liuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘庄

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 39.0506 Longitude 117.0932 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 36E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147003

Weather Charts


Liuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajuanzi (1.2 nm)
Fangzhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiyingmen (3.5 nm) Guocun (0.2 nm)
Panlou (0.5 nm)
Yaolou (0.7 nm)
Fucun (0.8 nm)
Dananhe (1.4 nm)
Chengcun (2.1 nm)
Biancun (2.4 nm)
Yutai (2.5 nm)
Caitai (2.9 nm)
Xinyuan (2.9 nm)
Wutai (3.2 nm)
Xiaojuanzi (0.7 nm)
Niutuozi (1.1 nm)
Xiaobianzhuang (2.9 nm)
Chentaizi (3.7 nm)
Xiyingmen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 12 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 16 nm S 184
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 19 nm N 0
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 54 nm N 323 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 58 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Tianjin Polytechnic University
1.9 nm NE Pacific Links China Championship
1.8 nm W Tianjin South Railway Station
1.8 nm W Tianjin Grand Bridge
2.4 nm N Goldin Finance 117
2.4 nm N List of tallest structures
3.2 nm NE Tianjin University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:36 2016