Chengcun, China Page

Other names: 程村

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 39.0483 Longitude 117.1384 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 18E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138153

Weather Charts


Chengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fucun (1.3 nm)
Dananhe (1.4 nm)
Yaolou (1.5 nm)
Panlou (1.6 nm)
Guocun (1.9 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaojuanzi (2.5 nm)
Niutuozi (2.7 nm)
Xiyingmen (3.1 nm) Yutai (0.4 nm)
Xinyuan (0.8 nm)
Caitai (0.8 nm)
Wutai (1.2 nm)
Yanglou (1.6 nm)
Jizhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Wanglanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Liyuantou (2.2 nm)
Biancun (0.6 nm)
Xiyingmen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 10 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 16 nm S 191
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 19 nm N 354
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 56 nm N 322 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Tianjin Polytechnic University
2.3 nm N Tianjin University of Technology
2.2 nm NE Tianjin Zoo
2.1 nm NE Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium
2.3 nm NW Pacific Links China Championship
2.3 nm NE Tianjin Arena
2.5 nm NE Tianjin Water Park
2.8 nm NE Tianjin University of Sport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:28 2016