Liuyuan, China Page

Other names: 刘园

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 39.2131 Longitude 117.1200 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1514709

Weather Charts


Liuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taohuasi (1.1 nm)
Wangqinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Lizui (1.9 nm)
Taokou (2.1 nm)
Guoyuan Xincun (0.7 nm)
Zhaohuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongxinfang (1.4 nm)
Yanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.7 nm)
Sanyi (2.4 nm)
Changzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Mazhuang (0.6 nm)
Nancang (0.9 nm)
Liutan (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Guoxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Liufangzi (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazui (1.8 nm)
Tianmu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 9 nm N 353
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 11 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 26 nm S 185
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 48 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Liuyuan Station
0.9 nm S Xihengdi Station
0.8 nm NE Tianjin No.47 High School
1.4 nm S Guojiuchang Station
1.8 nm S Benxilu Station
2.1 nm S Florida International University Tianjin Center
2.5 nm SE Qinjiandao Station
3.0 nm SE Hongqiao District
3.0 nm SE Honghuli Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:08 2016