Liutan, China Page

Other names: 柳滩

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 39.1902 Longitude 117.1568 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1614497

Weather Charts


Liutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianmu (0.5 nm)
Guoxinzhuang (0.9 nm)
Nancang (1.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Liufangzi (2.0 nm)
Liuyuan (2.2 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.4 nm)
Yihe (2.7 nm)
Mazhuang (1.6 nm)
Guoyuan Xincun (2.3 nm)
Sanyi (3.3 nm)
Zhaohuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qinjian (0.5 nm)
Zhaojia Fangzi (1.9 nm)
Wanghailou (2.8 nm)
Xiyuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Qianyuan (2.8 nm)
Tianjin (3.0 nm)
Changhongjie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 11 nm N 345
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 9 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 24 nm S 189
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 50 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Qinjiandao Station
1.2 nm S Honghuli Station
1.3 nm S Hongqiao District
1.2 nm W Benxilu Station
2.0 nm S Tianjin West Railway Station
1.9 nm SE Yongding River
2.1 nm S Xizhan Station
1.6 nm W Guojiuchang Station
2.2 nm NW Tianjin No.47 High School
2.0 nm W Xihengdi Station
2.5 nm SE Ferris wheel
2.5 nm SE Tianjin Eye
2.5 nm SE List of Ferris wheels
2.7 nm S Xibeijiao Station
2.2 nm W Florida International University Tianjin Center
2.4 nm NW Liuyuan Station
2.5 nm SE Tianjin Locomotive Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:27 2016