Liu'anzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘安庄,Liu’anzhuang

World:China:Tianjin
Latitude 39.2387 Longitude 117.1982 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 54E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4698

Weather Charts


Liu'anzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liu'anzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liu'anzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyi (2.3 nm)
Guoyuan Xincun (3.3 nm)
Nancang (3.6 nm)
Mazhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaohezhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhangxianzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhutangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Nanma Geda (2.0 nm)
Beima Geda (2.2 nm)
Xiaomengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dayangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Liuzhaozhuang (3.9 nm)
Zhaojia Fangzi (2.7 nm)
Xinzhong (3.3 nm)
Qinjian (3.5 nm)
Liutan (3.5 nm)
Tianmu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40935 Medium Yangcun Air Base 9 nm N 329
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 9 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 28 nm S 192
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 47 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 49 nm W 311 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Jingjintang Expressway
3.2 nm W Tianjin No.47 High School
4.2 nm S Tianjin Locomotive Stadium
4.7 nm S Yongding River
4.4 nm SW Qinjiandao Station
4.5 nm SW Honghuli Station
4.7 nm SW Hongqiao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:36 2016