Yuanzhishan, China Page

Other names: 远志山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9113 Longitude 109.8729 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34139

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimacun (1.4 nm)
Fangzhen (1.6 nm)
Shangchunfeng (3.1 nm)
Yuhongcun (3.2 nm)
Tangjiabu (1.7 nm)
Wunicun (2.0 nm)
Shima (3.2 nm)
Xibai (3.2 nm)
Dangjiagou (4.0 nm)
Yijingcun (0.9 nm)
Donghancun (2.8 nm)
Hancun (2.8 nm)
Bachakou (2.9 nm)
Dali Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Wangjiadangcun (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shangluqu (3.1 nm)
Hejiawa (3.9 nm)
Beihuang Wudui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 24 nm E 95
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 34 nm W 242
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 58 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 61 nm W 243 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 104 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
5.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
7.4 nm W Dali (fossil)
9.2 nm SE Dali County
14.7 nm W Pucheng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:20 2016