Yinxingping, China Page

Other names: 银杏坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0857 Longitude 106.3413 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20447

Weather Charts


Yinxingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinxingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhoujia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Guanyinyan (1.8 nm)
Longwuji (2.2 nm)
Zhaizishang (2.4 nm)
Shibawan (1.4 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.6 nm)
Yuanyangchi (1.9 nm)
Laolongchi (2.4 nm)
Shatangshu (0.4 nm)
Nianziwan (1.2 nm)
Dawuji (2.2 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.4 nm)
Youfangli (2.5 nm)
Sangshuwan (1.5 nm)
Sishuipu (1.8 nm)
Daliangshang (1.9 nm)
Tielugou (2.3 nm)
Nianzikan (2.5 nm)
Dagou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 33 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 103 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Ningqiang County
16.5 nm E Mount Dingjun
18.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.8 nm E Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:46 2016