Nianzikan, China Page

Other names: 年子坎

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0532 Longitude 106.3728 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12105

Weather Charts


Nianzikan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzikan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzikan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangshuwan (2.2 nm)
Sishuipu (2.7 nm)
Daliangshang (0.7 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.1 nm)
Nianziwan (1.4 nm)
Shatangshu (2.2 nm)
Yinxingping (2.5 nm)
Dawuji (3.1 nm)
Guanyinsi (3.1 nm)
Hejiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiaheba (1.0 nm)
Sigouli (1.7 nm)
Wayaoping (2.4 nm)
Dagou (0.6 nm)
Shuichiliang (1.7 nm)
Shuimoba (2.0 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Yan'ergou (2.8 nm)
Pingshang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 31 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 104 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Ningqiang County
15.5 nm E Mount Dingjun
15.9 nm E Mian County
21.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:53 2016