Yindou, China Page

Other names: 银豆

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3024 Longitude 107.8887 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 19E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73906

Weather Charts


Yindou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yindou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yindou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanguan (1.3 nm)
Daguan (1.7 nm)
Datong (0.7 nm)
Dongwei (1.9 nm)
Xianguan (2.1 nm)
Xiahe (2.7 nm)
Zhubuli (3.5 nm)
Fufeng (3.6 nm)
Langdian (3.3 nm)
Sijiabu (3.4 nm)
Gushui (1.8 nm)
Dafang (1.8 nm)
Qinglongmiao (3.0 nm)
Bigong (3.0 nm)
Dongzuo (1.6 nm)
Fengming (2.0 nm)
Xiasong (3.1 nm)
Longqusi (3.3 nm)
Niuti (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 18 nm E 95
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 24 nm W 303
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 43 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 90 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Fufeng County
6.7 nm E Chinese pyramids
8.3 nm N Famen Temple
7.0 nm W Mei County
9.9 nm E Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
11.9 nm N Ancient Chinese urban planning
11.4 nm NW Qishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:25 2016